Masters Women Results

2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River’s Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master’s Women 6K Results

Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name City St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= ================== == ===== =====
1 1025 Gwen Lapham F 43 1/26 F4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 24:35 6:36
2 1018 Lisa Nye F 45 1/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 24:45 6:39
3 1001 Sonja Friend-Uhl F 42 2/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Brentwood TN 24:52 6:41
4 1099 Tania Fischer F 47 2/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Santa Monica CA 25:06 6:44
5 1103 Courtney Babcock F 41 3/26 F4044 Unattached Missoula MT 25:10 6:45
6 1003 Nancy Meck F 41 4/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 25:16 6:47
7 1004 Holly Ortlund F 40 5/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 25:30 6:51
8 1048 Sasha Blum F 40 6/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team Walnut Creek CA 25:35 6:52
9 1063 Jenny Newton F 43 7/26 F4044 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 25:38 6:53
10 1065 Grace Padilla F 42 8/26 F4044 Nike Team Run LA Los Angeles CA 25:48 6:56
11 1023 Linda Huyck F 41 9/26 F4044 Club Northwest Olympia WA 25:49 6:56
12 1101 Kirsten Leetch F 47 3/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Redondo Beach CA 25:50 6:56
13 1015 Alison Klaitman F 40 10/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Chapel Hill NC 25:55 6:57
14 1013 Alexandra Bigelow F 40 11/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 26:07 7:01
15 1069 Sarah Lesko F 44 12/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Mercer Island WA 26:12 7:02
16 2181 Jill Pettibone F 46 4/27 F4549 Run Portland Roseburg OR 26:16 7:03
17 1014 Nancy Kaiser F 43 13/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 26:21 7:04
18 1067 Sally Bergesen F 45 5/27 F4549 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 26:36 7:08
19 1093 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso F 54 1/25 F5054 Team Rogue Austin TX 26:42 7:10
20 1087 Katherine MacTavish F 50 2/25 F5054 Team Red Lizard Corvallis OR 26:45 7:11
21 1052 Sara Freitas F 55 1/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Nevada City CA 27:02 7:15
22 1026 Janet McDevitt F 40 14/26 F4044 Club Northwest Bainbridge Island WA 27:05 7:16
23 1071 Paula Montgomery F 40 15/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 27:16 7:19
24 1091 Jennifer Teppo F 55 2/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Vancouver WA 27:17 7:20
25 1051 Diana Fitzpatrick F 55 3/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Larkspur CA 27:18 7:20
26 1000 Kathleen Manning F 48 6/27 F4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Walnut Creek CA 27:19 7:20
27 1049 Eileen Brennan-Erler F 52 3/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team San Rafael CA 27:21 7:20
28 1059 Nancy Thomas F 44 16/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 27:23 7:21
29 1100 Chris Gentile F 43 17/26 F4044 The Janes Elite Racing Las Vegas NV 27:24 7:21
30 1089 Christy Runde F 45 7/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Brush Prairie WA 27:26 7:22
31 1039 Melissa Senall F 41 18/26 F4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 27:26 7:22
32 1057 Kirsten Schneider F 45 8/27 F4549 Impala Racing Team Sacramento CA 27:27 7:22
33 1058 Sarah Tabbutt F 54 4/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team Mill Valley CA 27:33 7:24
34 1074 Monica Zhuang F 40 19/26 F4044 Pamakids Belmont CA 27:38 7:25
35 1010 Christine Olen F 45 9/27 F4549 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 27:44 7:27
36 1064 Janicka Umile F 45 10/27 F4549 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 27:49 7:28
37 1029 Shelly Hack F 41 20/26 F4044 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 27:50 7:28
38 1054 Alexandra Newman F 41 21/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team Golden CO 27:54 7:29
39 1024 Kelly Kruell F 54 5/25 F5054 Club Northwest Portland OR 28:06 7:33
40 1098 Darcy Arreola-Lange F 45 11/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Valencia CA 28:07 7:33
41 1066 Kathryn Martin F 62 1/7 F6064 Northport Running Club Northport NY 28:11 7:34
42 1062 Jeanine Holmlund F 49 12/27 F4549 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team Oakland CA 28:14 7:35
43 1076 Amber Cruzan F 45 13/27 F4549 Seattle Running Club Chehalis WA 28:22 7:37
44 1041 Michelle Weiler F 46 14/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 28:27 7:38
45 1108 Susan Ward F 47 15/27 F4549 Unattached Mountlake Terrace WA 28:28 7:38
46 1009 Susan Mayo F 51 6/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 28:37 7:41
47 1088 Liz McCullough F 55 4/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 28:42 7:42
48 1037 Audra Naujokas-Knapp F 44 22/26 F4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 28:47 7:43
49 1006 Ena Weinstein F 54 7/25 F5054 Atlanta Track Club B Baldwin GA 28:48 7:44
50 1045 Barbara Gubbins F 53 8/25 F5054 Gubbins Distance Project Southampton NY 28:59 7:47
51 1096 Suzanne Myette F 56 5/13 F5559 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Binghamton NY 28:59 7:47
52 1079 Mary Richards F 52 9/25 F5054 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 29:01 7:47
53 1068 Regina Joyce F 56 6/13 F5559 Oiselle Running Club Lynnwood WA 29:08 7:49
54 1019 Gayle Vanderford F 52 10/25 F5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 29:14 7:51
55 1030 Carol Bischoff F 49 16/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Macedon NY 29:15 7:51
56 1070 Kristin Metcalf F 40 23/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 29:18 7:52
57 1012 Audrey O’Brien F 54 11/25 F5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 29:18 7:52
58 1017 Kristen Denney F 53 12/25 F5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 29:21 7:53
59 1073 Louise Stephens F 48 17/27 F4549 Pamakids San Francisco CA 29:26 7:54
60 1022 Gail Hall F 54 13/25 F5054 Club Northwest Bothell WA 29:34 7:56
61 1028 Laurie Porter F 52 14/25 F5054 Club Northwest Washougal WA 29:42 7:58
62 1060 Angela Longworth F 46 18/27 F4549 Impala Racing Team B Hercules CA 29:50 8:00
63 1031 Maureen Bischoff F 47 19/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 30:04 8:04
64 1090 Betsy Seth F 55 7/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Dallas OR 30:06 8:05
65 1106 Karla Nash F 47 20/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:13 8:07
66 2177 Michelle Neal F 52 15/25 F5054 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 30:15 8:07
67 1104 Carolyn Daubeny F 49 21/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:35 8:13
68 1080 Tatiana Salazar F 44 24/26 F4044 Seattle Running Club Tacoma WA 30:39 8:14
69 1047 Mo Bartley F 58 8/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Auburn CA 30:44 8:15
70 1020 Susan Pearsall F 48 22/27 F4549 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance New York NY 30:45 8:15
71 1002 Tina Klein F 48 23/27 F4549 Atlanta Track Club Kennesaw GA 30:45 8:15
72 1038 Belinda O’Brien F 61 2/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 30:53 8:18
73 1055 Jennifer Redmond F 51 16/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 30:54 8:18
74 1016 Billie Cartwright F 44 25/26 F4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:54 8:18
75 1097 Lorrie Tily F 52 17/25 F5054 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Locke NY 31:13 8:23
76 1095 Sandra Gregorich F 51 18/25 F5054 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Madison WI 31:29 8:27
77 1033 Jill Gordon F 50 19/25 F5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 31:30 8:27
78 1007 Cindy Fazzio F 54 20/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Kuna ID 31:30 8:27
79 1078 Kristy Maraveller F 45 24/27 F4549 Seattle Running Club Edmonds WA 31:35 8:29
80 1084 Joanna Harper F 56 9/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 31:41 8:30
81 1109 Kathleen Wheeler F 42 26/26 F4044 Unattached Camillus NY 31:50 8:33
82 1061 Ruth Rainero F 59 10/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team B San Francisco CA 31:58 8:35
83 1008 Susan Lovelace F 54 21/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 32:02 8:36
84 1092 Julie Thomas F 46 25/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Canby OR 32:15 8:39
85 1011 Lois Wight F 59 11/13 F5559 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 32:18 8:40
86 1043 Liane Pancoast F 55 12/13 F5559 Greater Lowell Road Runners Westford MA 32:34 8:45
87 1036 Colleen Magnussen F 53 22/25 F5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Geneseo NY 33:03 8:52
88 1035 Cindy Ingalls F 62 3/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 33:03 8:52
89 1050 Donna Chan F 62 4/7 F6064 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 33:11 8:54
90 1056 Jo Anne Rowland F 65 1/4 F6569 Impala Racing Team Concord CA 33:41 9:02
91 1005 Robin Tanner F 52 23/25 F5054 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 33:44 9:03
92 1044 Shiobbean Archey F 46 26/27 F4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 34:06 9:09
93 1082 Sharon Ames F 56 13/13 F5559 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 34:32 9:16
94 1040 Carolyn Smith-Hanna F 63 5/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 34:35 9:17
95 1083 Melody Ann Schultz F 72 1/1 F7074 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Ross CA 34:47 9:20
96 1072 Carolyn Dingwall F 50 24/25 F5054 Pamakids Greenbrae CA 34:54 9:22
97 1034 Jeanne Herrick F 62 6/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 35:26 9:31
98 1042 Mary Casey-Gorman F 51 25/25 F5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Dracut MA 35:59 9:39
99 1046 Dianne Anderson F 67 2/4 F6569 Impala Racing Team Danville CA 36:50 9:53
100 1053 Irene Herman F 64 7/7 F6064 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 38:10 10:15
101 1085 Janelle Henderson F 48 27/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 39:46 10:40
102 1086 Eileen Holzman F 69 3/4 F6569 Team Red Lizard Troutdale OR 41:49 11:13
103 1094 Deborah Bliss F 66 4/4 F6569 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Spencer NY 43:18 11:37

 

Master’s Women 6K – Division 40 Plus
1. 14 Atlanta Track Club ( 25:13 1:15:38)
=================================================================
1 3 Sonja Friend-Uhl 42 3 24:52
2 5 Nancy Meck 41 6 25:16
3 6 Holly Ortlund 40 7 25:30
4 ( 36) Tina Klein 48 71 30:45
5 ( 41) Robin Tanner 52 91 33:44

2. 24 Club Northwest ( 25:50 1:17:29)
=================================================================
1 1 Gwen Lapham 43 1 24:35
2 8 Linda Huyck 41 11 25:49
3 15 Janet McDevitt 40 22 27:05

3. 31 The Janes Elite Racing ( 26:07 1:18:20)
=================================================================
1 4 Tania Fischer 47 4 25:06
2 9 Kirsten Leetch 47 12 25:50
3 18 Chris Gentile 43 29 27:24
4 ( 23) Darcy Arreola-Lange 45 40 28:07

4. 34 Bull City Track Club ( 26:08 1:18:23)
=================================================================
1 10 Alison Klaitman 40 13 25:55
2 11 Alexandra Bigelow 40 14 26:07
3 13 Nancy Kaiser 43 17 26:21

5. 42 Oiselle Running Club ( 26:42 1:20:04)
=================================================================
1 12 Sarah Lesko 44 15 26:12
2 14 Sally Bergesen 45 18 26:36
3 16 Paula Montgomery 40 23 27:16
4 ( 30) Kristin Metcalf 40 56 29:18
5 ( 33) Michelle Neal 52 66 30:15

6. 45 Impala Racing Team ( 26:49 1:20:25)
=================================================================
1 7 Sasha Blum 40 8 25:35
2 17 Nancy Thomas 44 28 27:23
3 21 Kirsten Schneider 45 32 27:27
4 ( 22) Alexandra Newman 41 38 27:54
5 ( 37) Jennifer Redmond 51 73 30:54

7. 62 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 28:04 1:24:12)
=================================================================
1 2 Lisa Nye 45 2 24:45
2 28 Gayle Vanderford 52 54 29:14
3 32 Karla Nash 47 65 30:13
4 ( 34) Carolyn Daubeny 49 67 30:35
5 ( 38) Billie Cartwright 44 74 30:54

8. 71 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 28:14 1:24:40)
=================================================================
1 20 Melissa Senall 41 31 27:26
2 25 Michelle Weiler 46 44 28:27
3 26 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 44 48 28:47
4 ( 29) Carol Bischoff 49 55 29:15
5 ( 31) Maureen Bischoff 47 63 30:04

9. 86 Seattle Running Club ( 29:21 1:28:02)
=================================================================
1 24 Amber Cruzan 45 43 28:22
2 27 Mary Richards 52 52 29:01
3 35 Tatiana Salazar 44 68 30:39
4 ( 39) Kristy Maraveller 45 79 31:35

10. 101 Team Red Lizard ( 33:09 1:39:27)
=================================================================
1 19 Christy Runde 45 30 27:26
2 40 Julie Thomas 46 84 32:15
3 42 Janelle Henderson 48 101 39:46
4 ( 43) Eileen Holzman 69 102 41:49

 

Master’s Women 6K – Division 50 Plus
1. 11 Impala Racing Team ( 27:14 1:21:41)
=================================================================
1 2 Sara Freitas 55 21 27:02
2 4 Diana Fitzpatrick 55 25 27:18
3 5 Eileen Brennan-Erler 52 27 27:21
4 ( 6) Sarah Tabbutt 54 33 27:33
5 ( 14) Mo Bartley 58 69 30:44

2. 13 Team Red Lizard ( 27:35 1:22:44)
=================================================================
1 1 Katherine MacTavish 50 20 26:45
2 3 Jennifer Teppo 55 24 27:17
3 9 Liz McCullough 55 47 28:42
4 ( 13) Betsy Seth 55 64 30:06
5 ( 18) Joanna Harper 56 80 31:41

3. 30 Club Northwest ( 29:08 1:27:22)
=================================================================
1 7 Kelly Kruell 54 39 28:06
2 11 Gail Hall 54 60 29:34
3 12 Laurie Porter 52 61 29:42

4. 41 The Finger Lakes Runners Club ( 30:34 1:31:41)
=================================================================
1 10 Suzanne Myette 56 51 28:59
2 15 Lorrie Tily 52 75 31:13
3 16 Sandra Gregorich 51 76 31:29
4 ( 21) Deborah Bliss 66 103 43:18

5. 44 Boise River Running Club ( 30:43 1:32:09)
=================================================================
1 8 Susan Mayo 51 46 28:37
2 17 Cindy Fazzio 54 78 31:30
3 19 Susan Lovelace 54 83 32:02
4 ( 20) Lois Wight 59 85 32:18

 

Master’s Women 6K – Division 60 Plus
1. 8 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 32:51 1:38:31)
=================================================================
1 1 Belinda O’Brien 61 72 30:53
2 2 Cindy Ingalls 62 88 33:03
3 5 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 63 94 34:35
4 ( 6) Jeanne Herrick 62 97 35:26

2. 14 Impala Racing Team ( 34:34 1:43:42)
=================================================================
1 3 Donna Chan 62 89 33:11
2 4 Jo Anne Rowland 65 90 33:41
3 7 Dianne Anderson 67 99 36:50
4 ( 8) Irene Herman 64 100 38:10

 

 

WEEKLY RUNS
Connect with other runners
Go Run
Join The Klub
Sign up today
Join CORK