Masters Men Results

2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River’s Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master’s Men 10K Results

Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name City St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= ================== == ===== =====
1 1170 Lee Troop M 40 1/85 M4044 Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 33:37 5:25
2 1432 Gregory Mitchell M 40 2/85 M4044 Unattached McMinnville OR 34:10 5:30
3 1388 Ulrich Steidl M 41 3/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 34:29 5:33
4 1180 John Howell M 40 4/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Hillsboro OR 34:51 5:37
5 1147 Chad Newton M 44 5/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Pisgah Forest NC 34:55 5:38
6 1308 Sandu Rebenciuc M 44 6/85 M4044 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Penacook NH 35:01 5:39
7 1138 Malcolm Campbell M 42 7/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 35:02 5:39
8 1165 Simon Gutierrez M 47 1/69 M4549 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 35:06 5:39
9 1171 Ahrlin Bauman M 40 8/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 35:07 5:40
10 1202 John Gardiner M 41 9/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Rancho Santa Marga CA 35:30 5:43
11 1249 Sean Sundwall M 40 10/85 M4044 Club Northwest Snoqualmie WA 35:36 5:44
12 1367 Kelly Mortenson M 42 11/85 M4044 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 35:39 5:45
13 1184 Jeff Smith M 40 12/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Lake Oswego OR 35:41 5:45
14 1357 Tracy Lokken M 48 2/69 M4549 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Marquette MI 35:46 5:46
15 1366 Gregory Hexum M 42 13/85 M4044 Run N Fun Esko MN 35:47 5:46
16 1125 Jaime Heilpern M 43 14/85 M4044 Asics Aggie Running Club San Francisco CA 35:49 5:46
17 1136 Kristian Blaich M 47 3/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 35:55 5:47
18 1422 Todd Rose M 40 15/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 35:56 5:47
19 1135 Alan Black M 40 16/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Hillsboro GA 35:57 5:48
20 1163 Harry Stants M 40 17/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 35:59 5:48
21 1383 Gregory Crowther M 40 18/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 35:59 5:48
22 1162 Keven O’Neil M 43 19/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association North Kingstown RI 36:01 5:48
23 1172 Oscar Bauman M 40 20/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 36:01 5:48
24 1393 Carl Combs M 48 4/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Cheney WA 36:05 5:49
25 1169 Art Siemers M 41 21/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Fort Collins CO 36:13 5:50
26 1158 Peter Hammer M 47 5/69 M4549 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 36:14 5:50
27 1161 Christopher Magill M 41 22/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Cumberland RI 36:18 5:51
28 1326 Nazario Romero M 40 23/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Escondido CA 36:20 5:51
29 1211 Tony Torres M 44 24/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Cedar Glen CA 36:21 5:51
30 1246 Ben Sauvage M 44 25/85 M4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 36:22 5:52
31 1189 Everett Whiteside M 43 26/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 36:24 5:52
32 1132 Valentin Alvarez M 44 27/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 36:30 5:53
33 1307 Kent Lemme M 47 6/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 36:34 5:53
34 1150 Eric Stabb M 45 7/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Athens GA 36:36 5:54
35 1415 Jonah Backstrom M 40 28/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 36:40 5:54
36 1196 Jeff Ambos M 52 1/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 36:41 5:55
37 1419 Mark McManus M 40 29/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club Mill Valley CA 36:43 5:55
38 1282 Kirt Komocki M 40 30/85 M4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 36:52 5:56
39 1208 David Olds M 52 2/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Los Angeles CA 36:56 5:57
40 1239 Jeff Hashimoto M 42 31/85 M4044 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 36:58 5:57
41 1324 Timothy Gore M 44 32/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Oceanside CA 37:02 5:58
42 1361 Brian Culley M 42 33/85 M4044 Prado Racing Team Encinitas CA 37:04 5:58
43 1153 Matthew Whitis M 45 8/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Columbus GA 37:06 5:59
44 1369 Gregg Robertson M 43 34/85 M4044 Run N Fun Duluth MN 37:11 5:59
45 1240 David McCulloch M 43 35/85 M4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 37:14 6:00
46 1155 Steve Wilcox M 43 36/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Cumming GA 37:19 6:01
47 1325 Todd Horton M 44 37/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Carlsbad CA 37:22 6:01
48 1228 John Sillery M 41 38/85 M4044 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 37:26 6:02
49 1167 Cary Hitz M 40 39/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:29 6:02
50 1168 Mark Misch M 41 40/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:30 6:02
51 1279 Alan Evans M 50 3/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Beaver Dams NY 37:32 6:03
52 1368 Jeffrey Renlund M 46 9/69 M4549 Run N Fun Chaska MN 37:35 6:03
53 1362 Robert Verhees M 48 10/69 M4549 Prado Racing Team San Diego CA 37:37 6:04
54 1201 Ken Ernst M 52 4/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Mission Viejo CA 37:39 6:04
55 1417 Ivan Lieben M 44 41/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 37:40 6:04
56 1229 Dean Thompson M 48 11/69 M4549 Chattanooga Track Club Cohutta GA 37:41 6:04
57 1157 Pat Callahan M 41 42/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 37:42 6:04
58 2179 Mike Nier M 49 12/69 M4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 37:43 6:05
59 1128 Rene Sepulveda M 48 13/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Livermore CA 37:44 6:05
60 1131 Jim Sorensen M 46 14/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club San Leandro CA 37:48 6:05
61 1316 Jason Cakouros M 48 15/69 M4549 HFC Striders Milton MA 37:51 6:06
62 1203 Frederick Herr M 47 16/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Corona CA 37:51 6:06
63 1424 Mark Yuen M 43 43/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Carlos CA 37:54 6:06
64 1262 Scott Tucker M 51 5/72 M5054 Colorado Racing Club Lafayette CO 37:55 6:07
65 1209 Everardo Silva M 48 17/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Tujunga CA 37:56 6:07
66 1191 Bret Kimple M 45 18/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 37:58 6:07
67 1198 Robert Arsenault M 48 19/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 37:59 6:07
68 1166 Cody Hill M 40 44/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:59 6:07
69 1160 Wayne Levy M 48 20/69 M4549 Boston Athletic Association Waban MA 38:02 6:08
70 1173 Mike Blackmore M 51 6/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 38:04 6:08
71 1177 Dan Franek M 48 21/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 38:05 6:08
72 1306 Joseph Lemay M 47 22/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Danbury CT 38:13 6:09
73 1248 Michael Smith M 55 1/25 M5559 Club Northwest Renton WA 38:14 6:10
74 1371 Matthew Waite M 45 23/69 M4549 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 38:16 6:10
75 1420 Charles Mullane M 44 45/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club Sunnyvale CA 38:16 6:10
76 1181 Robert Julian M 45 24/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Phoenix OR 38:16 6:10
77 1247 Joe Sheeran M 56 2/25 M5559 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 38:20 6:11
78 1219 James Howard M 42 46/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 38:24 6:11
79 1242 John O’Hearn M 51 7/72 M5054 Club Northwest Redmond WA 38:26 6:12
80 1303 Mark Reeder M 54 8/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Brighton MA 38:29 6:12
81 1418 John Markell M 40 47/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 38:31 6:12
82 1360 Eric Stuber M 50 9/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 38:32 6:13
83 1338 Jared Wilson M 40 48/85 M4044 NAC Tigard OR 38:33 6:13
84 1205 Peter Magill M 52 10/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club South Pasadena CA 38:34 6:13
85 1350 John Reich M 44 49/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 38:36 6:13
86 1345 Brett Bernacchi M 41 50/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 38:37 6:13
87 1433 Paul Parsons M 49 25/69 M4549 Unattached Bend OR 38:37 6:13
88 1253 Tony Young M 51 11/72 M5054 Club Northwest Redmond WA 38:43 6:14
89 1334 Bill Aronson M 42 51/85 M4044 NAC Portland OR 38:46 6:15
90 1355 Chris Hughes M 46 26/69 M4549 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 38:48 6:15
91 1358 Jd Pepper M 50 12/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Dansville MI 38:54 6:16
92 1378 Dick Robinson M 51 13/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 38:55 6:16
93 1346 Shane Carr M 40 52/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 39:00 6:17
94 1225 Timothy Ensign M 51 14/72 M5054 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 39:01 6:17
95 1423 Joe Wehrheim M 42 53/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:03 6:17
96 1353 Daniel Dixon M 50 15/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Jackson MI 39:06 6:18
97 1276 David Bischoff M 51 16/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 39:07 6:18
98 1233 Joe Bisignano M 53 17/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 39:07 6:18
99 1192 Scott MacDonald M 42 54/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 39:09 6:18
100 1194 David Rees M 46 27/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 39:10 6:19
101 1221 Dylan Mason M 40 55/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 39:12 6:19
102 1396 Royce Hogue M 50 18/72 M5054 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 39:14 6:19
103 1421 Edward Randolph M 44 56/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:14 6:19
104 1391 Glen Weissman M 44 57/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 39:19 6:20
105 1250 Keefer Whan M 48 28/69 M4549 Club Northwest Mount Vernon WA 39:20 6:20
106 1151 Ken Wempe M 45 29/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club B Rome GA 39:23 6:21
107 1287 Joseph Mora M 52 19/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Fayetteville NY 39:25 6:21
108 1206 Jonathan May M 45 30/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Newport Beach CA 39:25 6:21
109 1416 Bruce Davie M 50 20/72 M5054 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:25 6:21
110 1354 Ruben Henderson M 52 21/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Grand Rapids MI 39:26 6:21
111 1314 Tom Stclair M 47 31/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 39:27 6:21
112 1164 Craig Greenslit M 43 58/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Berthoud CO 39:27 6:21
113 1365 Patrick Billig M 51 22/72 M5054 Run N Fun Roseville MN 39:28 6:21
114 1199 Kevin Broady M 52 23/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Brea CA 39:29 6:22
115 1204 Oscar Lemus M 41 59/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Victorville CA 39:31 6:22
116 1408 Mark Robins M 40 60/85 M4044 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 39:34 6:22
117 1406 Donald Gallogly M 46 32/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 39:37 6:23
118 1212 Michael Buckhoff M 47 33/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club B Oak Hills CA 39:40 6:23
119 1268 Lance Logan M 49 34/69 M4549 Eastside Runners Duvall WA 39:41 6:24
120 1186 Timothy Vandervlugt M 48 35/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club La Grande OR 39:43 6:24
121 1226 Michael Kirk M 44 61/85 M4044 Chattanooga Track Club Signal Mountain TN 39:43 6:24
122 1156 Ken Youngers M 57 3/25 M5559 Atlanta Track Club Tucker GA 39:48 6:25
123 1245 Acy Roff M 49 36/69 M4549 Club Northwest Seattle WA 39:48 6:25
124 1243 Ray Prentice M 54 24/72 M5054 Club Northwest Normandy Park WA 39:49 6:25
125 1291 Mark Rybinski M 58 4/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Manlius NY 39:51 6:25
126 1227 Ryan Shrum M 46 37/69 M4549 Chattanooga Track Club East Ridge TN 39:53 6:26
127 1336 Scott Schmittel M 46 38/69 M4549 NAC Portland OR 39:57 6:26
128 1352 Jeff Stelnik M 40 62/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 39:58 6:26
129 1298 Michael Girouard M 44 63/85 M4044 Greater Lowell Road Runners Reading MA 39:59 6:26
130 1381 Adam Weiner M 54 25/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 40:01 6:27
131 1119 Erich Ackermann M 45 39/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club San Ramon CA 40:04 6:27
132 1176 Matthew Farley M 45 40/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 40:05 6:27
133 1174 John Clifford M 51 26/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Sherwood OR 40:06 6:28
134 1382 Zachary Ames M 42 64/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 40:07 6:28
135 1234 David Cannon M 57 5/25 M5559 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:08 6:28
136 1293 John Van Kerkhove M 51 27/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 40:09 6:28
137 1255 Bob Brennand M 52 28/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Olympia WA 40:10 6:28
138 1188 Patrick Wagner M 52 29/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 40:14 6:29
139 1218 Monty Gregg M 41 65/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 40:16 6:29
140 1372 Bruce Boettner M 53 30/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 40:17 6:29
141 1348 Ron Hyde M 54 31/72 M5054 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 40:17 6:29
142 1320 Tom Vossen M 40 66/85 M4044 HFC Striders Norwood MA 40:19 6:30
143 1337 Dan Sheil M 40 67/85 M4044 NAC Portland OR 40:20 6:30
144 1340 Andrew Chan M 42 68/85 M4044 Pamakids San Francisco CA 40:22 6:30
145 1190 Doug Winn M 63 1/25 M6064 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 40:23 6:30
146 1207 John Moss M 44 69/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Sierra Madre CA 40:24 6:31
147 1210 Mark Steyvers M 43 70/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Irvine CA 40:24 6:31
148 1124 Jamey Harris M 42 71/85 M4044 Asics Aggie Running Club Aptos CA 40:25 6:31
149 1123 Daniel Feder M 50 32/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club Folsom CA 40:29 6:31
150 1230 Paul Abdalla M 52 33/72 M5054 Club Northwest Duvall WA 40:31 6:32
151 1380 Jim Walsh M 53 34/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club Coronado CA 40:33 6:32
152 1389 Quoc Tran M 44 72/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Lynnwood WA 40:35 6:32
153 1435 Roger Sayre M 55 6/25 M5559 Unattached Fairbanks AK 40:36 6:32
154 1310 Craig Dickson M 46 41/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 40:37 6:33
155 1263 Rick Chalmers M 52 35/72 M5054 Dirigo R.C. South Portland ME 40:38 6:33
156 1251 David White-Espin M 52 36/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:40 6:33
157 1244 Charles Purnell M 50 37/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:41 6:33
158 1304 Francis Burdett M 48 42/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Worcester MA 40:46 6:34
159 1215 John Craft M 41 73/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 40:46 6:34
160 1342 Denis Glenn M 43 74/85 M4044 Pamakids Sausalito CA 40:49 6:35
161 1344 Todd Barnes M 50 38/72 M5054 Phoenix Free Soles Glendale AZ 41:10 6:38
162 1409 Michael Tyler M 46 43/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 41:15 6:39
163 1281 Dennis Kinney M 53 39/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 41:17 6:39
164 1395 Christopher Goodwin M 52 40/72 M5054 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 41:18 6:39
165 1436 Ian Torrence M 41 75/85 M4044 Unattached Flagstaff AZ 41:19 6:39
166 1300 E J Hrynowski M 51 41/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Arlington MA 41:20 6:40
167 1187 Eugenio Vidales M 54 42/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Vancouver WA 41:21 6:40
168 1317 Jimmy Fallon M 53 43/72 M5054 HFC Striders Walpole MA 41:21 6:40
169 1275 Charlie Andrews M 56 7/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 41:24 6:40
170 1335 Peter Heaver M 47 44/69 M4549 NAC Beaverton OR 41:29 6:41
171 1312 John Johnson M 45 45/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Shelton WA 41:31 6:41
172 1318 Michael Norton M 43 76/85 M4044 HFC Striders East Falmouth MA 41:39 6:43
173 1261 Kyle Hubbart M 57 8/25 M5559 Colorado Racing Club Broomfield CO 41:43 6:43
174 1305 Robert Landry M 45 46/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Ludlow MA 41:45 6:44
175 1375 Patrick Lanoiselee M 50 44/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 41:47 6:44
176 1302 Keith O’Brien M 49 47/69 M4549 Greater Lowell Road Runners Chelmsford MA 41:48 6:44
177 1197 Dan Arsenault M 51 45/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Santa Ana CA 41:51 6:45
178 1394 Thomas Fuchs M 48 48/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 41:53 6:45
179 1175 David Engstrom M 48 49/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 41:54 6:45
180 1259 Kevin McGinnis M 49 50/69 M4549 Club Northwest B Ravensdale WA 41:56 6:45
181 1327 Sean Stevenson M 48 51/69 M4549 Jamul Toads Jamul CA 41:56 6:45
182 1370 Andrew Siegel M 41 77/85 M4044 Run N Fun Minneapolis MN 42:13 6:48
183 1351 Robert Schafer M 55 9/25 M5559 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 42:16 6:49
184 1193 Lawrence Merrifield M 46 52/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 42:21 6:49
185 1126 Jeff Hongo M 48 53/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Campbell CA 42:21 6:49
186 1266 Jason Hect M 43 78/85 M4044 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 42:27 6:50
187 1430 Jon Luff M 46 54/69 M4549 Unattached New York NY 42:29 6:51
188 1122 Roger Dix M 46 55/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Sacramento CA 42:32 6:51
189 1407 Steven Kollars M 54 46/72 M5054 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 42:32 6:51
190 1299 Andrew Gordon M 51 47/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners North Chelmsford MA 42:33 6:51
191 1313 Daniel Salazar M 48 56/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tacoma WA 42:37 6:52
192 1356 Tim Lambrecht M 51 48/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Alma MI 42:39 6:52
193 1149 Nathan Skipper M 50 49/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Ellenwood GA 42:40 6:52
194 1319 Will Parsley M 51 50/72 M5054 HFC Striders Weymouth MA 42:42 6:53
195 1347 Shaun Haley M 45 57/69 M4549 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 42:48 6:54
196 1130 Armando Siqueiros M 54 51/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club San Luis Obispo CA 42:49 6:54
197 1220 Jeff Jones M 46 58/69 M4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 42:50 6:54
198 1148 Carl Nordhielm M 51 52/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Tallahassee FL 42:57 6:55
199 1185 Kevin Taylor M 57 10/25 M5559 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 42:59 6:55
200 1121 Thomas Cushman M 60 2/25 M6064 Asics Aggie Running Club Chico CA 43:00 6:56
201 1322 Will Cleves M 52 53/72 M5054 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 43:04 6:56
202 1285 Tim McMullen M 60 3/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Churchville NY 43:05 6:56
203 1141 Jeff Haertel M 51 54/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 43:08 6:57
204 1213 Darren Cox M 43 79/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club B Laguna Hills CA 43:10 6:57
205 1349 Carleton Jones M 47 59/69 M4549 Phoenix Free Soles Peoria AZ 43:10 6:57
206 1297 Kevin Carnabucci M 40 80/85 M4044 Greater Lowell Road Runners Stoneham MA 43:16 6:58
207 1256 Ian Brown M 51 55/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Ellensburg WA 43:17 6:58
208 1397 Troy Sloan M 46 60/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Spokane Valley WA 43:18 6:58
209 1289 Gary Radford M 57 11/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Cicero NY 43:21 6:59
210 1183 Aaron Lance M 52 56/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 43:22 6:59
211 1386 Cliff Richards M 52 57/72 M5054 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 43:31 7:01
212 1321 Jorge Castro M 45 61/69 M4549 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 43:39 7:02
213 1182 Daniel Kearns M 54 58/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 43:39 7:02
214 1331 Bryan Wallbank M 45 62/69 M4549 Jamul Toads B Chula Vista CA 43:41 7:02
215 1286 Don Miller M 43 81/85 M4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Auburn NY 43:48 7:03
216 1129 Jeff Shaver M 53 59/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club Cupertino CA 43:56 7:05
217 1315 Van Stevens M 43 82/85 M4044 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 44:08 7:07
218 1258 Craig Kenworthy M 51 60/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Seattle WA 44:13 7:07
219 1301 Peter Lagoy M 54 61/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Hopkinton MA 44:24 7:09
220 1116 John Tarkowski M 61 4/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Northville MI 44:24 7:09
221 1341 Jerry Flanagan M 48 63/69 M4549 Pamakids San Francisco CA 44:27 7:10
222 1112 Lloyd Hansen M 65 1/15 M6569 Ann Arbor Track Club Bloomfield Hills MI 44:27 7:10
223 1267 Jon Hoerlein M 46 64/69 M4549 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 44:29 7:10
224 1292 Keith Scott M 51 62/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Le Roy NY 44:29 7:10
225 1387 Kent Sizer M 58 12/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 44:32 7:10
226 1379 Gregory Wagner M 58 13/25 M5559 San Diego Track Club La Jolla CA 44:40 7:12
227 1309 Paul Bliss M 48 65/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 44:47 7:13
228 1392 Brian Nelson M 56 14/25 M5559 So Cal Track Club Bakersfield CA 44:48 7:13
229 1114 Terry McCluskey M 65 2/15 M6569 Ann Arbor Track Club Vienna OH 44:49 7:13
230 1120 Steve Boaz M 56 15/25 M5559 Asics Aggie Running Club Los Osos CA 44:52 7:14
231 1143 Kirk Larson M 62 5/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 45:02 7:15
232 1257 Ed Haywood M 52 63/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Lynnwood WA 45:13 7:17
233 1224 Dave Webster M 59 16/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 45:15 7:17
234 1113 Wally Hayes M 62 6/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 45:20 7:18
235 1332 Mitchell Zinn M 50 64/72 M5054 Jamul Toads B Vista CA 45:23 7:19
236 1294 Bruce Wilkins M 60 7/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 45:39 7:21
237 1343 John Spriggs M 52 65/72 M5054 Pamakids El Cerrito CA 45:41 7:22
238 1405 Gordon Cully M 49 66/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Woodburn OR 45:44 7:22
239 1277 Ron Blackmore M 60 8/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Madison NY 45:46 7:22
240 1144 Jerry Learned M 65 3/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Gainesville GA 45:50 7:23
241 1296 John Barbour M 59 17/25 M5559 Greater Lowell Road Runners West Roxbury MA 45:58 7:24
242 1154 Mike Wien M 62 9/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 46:19 7:28
243 1427 Ron Deems M 56 18/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 46:19 7:28
244 1195 Dave Ross M 46 67/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Beaverton OR 46:23 7:28
245 1127 Kevin Searls M 55 19/25 M5559 Asics Aggie Running Club Martinez CA 46:26 7:29
246 1428 Brad Holbrook M 46 68/69 M4549 Unattached Beaverton OR 46:40 7:31
247 1142 Chris Horton M 50 66/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Dunwoody GA 46:47 7:32
248 1223 Glenn Miller M 53 67/72 M5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 46:47 7:32
249 1384 Mark Drangsholt M 56 20/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Federal Way WA 46:56 7:34
250 1236 Tom Cotner M 63 10/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 47:00 7:34
251 1140 Bob Dalton M 60 11/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Fayetteville GA 47:05 7:35
252 1425 Jacob Michaels M 46 69/69 M4549 West Valley Track Club Portland OR 47:35 7:40
253 1363 Terry Delph M 68 4/15 M6569 Raritan Valley Road Runners Coopersburg PA 47:44 7:41
254 1231 Michael Allison M 62 12/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 47:58 7:44
255 1401 Len Goldman M 69 5/15 M6569 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Oakland CA 48:01 7:44
256 1214 Scott Abrams M 57 21/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 48:02 7:44
257 1269 John Swenson M 55 22/25 M5559 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 48:04 7:45
258 1111 Doug Goodhue M 71 1/8 M7074 Ann Arbor Track Club Milford MI 48:08 7:45
259 1330 David Dunbar M 64 13/25 M6064 Jamul Toads B La Jolla CA 48:10 7:46
260 1145 Larry Lioy M 64 14/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 48:15 7:46
261 1264 Craig Andersen M 66 6/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Olympia WA 48:38 7:50
262 1254 Jerry Zyskowski M 60 15/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 48:45 7:51
263 1329 Pete Chenard M 43 83/85 M4044 Jamul Toads B San Diego CA 48:51 7:52
264 1364 Andy Harris M 54 68/72 M5054 River City Rebels Sacramento CA 48:55 7:53
265 1115 Dave Minier M 64 16/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Wyoming MI 48:58 7:53
266 1280 Martin Gordon M 53 69/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 49:02 7:54
267 1222 Patrick McMurtry M 54 70/72 M5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Sunriver OR 49:25 7:58
268 1404 Hans Schmid M 73 2/8 M7074 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Greenbrae CA 49:27 7:58
269 1278 David Bowen M 61 17/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Port Byron NY 49:36 7:59
270 1284 Jim May M 67 7/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Williamson NY 49:57 8:03
271 1311 Erik Heimann M 42 84/85 M4044 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 50:05 8:04
272 1402 James Morris M 64 18/25 M6064 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Albany CA 50:17 8:06
273 1295 Tom Derderian M 64 19/25 M6064 Greater Boston Track Club Winthrop MA 50:54 8:12
274 1152 Wes Wessely M 65 8/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Clermont GA 51:07 8:14
275 1400 Gene French M 67 9/15 M6569 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. San Bruno CA 51:17 8:16
276 1328 Michael Bracken M 43 85/85 M4044 Jamul Toads B Palm Desert CA 51:26 8:17
277 1179 David Harding M 53 71/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club B Lake Oswego OR 51:31 8:18
278 1260 Bruce Overstreet M 52 72/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Everett WA 51:53 8:21
279 1390 Win Van Pelt M 56 23/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 51:59 8:22
280 1283 Thomas Lamme M 66 10/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Penfield NY 51:59 8:22
281 1290 Michael Reif M 65 11/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Victor NY 52:26 8:27
282 1385 Glen Mangiantini M 56 24/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 52:58 8:32
283 1270 William Waters M 63 20/25 M6064 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 53:08 8:34
284 1139 Alfie Cronin M 57 25/25 M5559 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 53:29 8:37
285 1146 Vasan Neovakul M 63 21/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 55:03 8:52
286 1434 Paul Caisse M 69 12/15 M6569 Unattached Caisse WA 56:05 9:02
287 1431 James Manley M 61 22/25 M6064 Unattached Redmond OR 56:25 9:05
288 1271 Bennett White M 65 13/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Seattle WA 56:40 9:08
289 1134 Sam Benedict M 66 14/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 57:54 9:20
290 1272 Osamu Yamamoto M 63 23/25 M6064 Eastside Runners Sammamish WA 57:57 9:20
291 1110 Mitchell Garner M 64 24/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 58:37 9:26
292 1398 Jerry Smith M 71 3/8 M7074 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 60:17 9:43
293 1237 David Harris M 63 25/25 M6064 Club Northwest Edmonds WA 60:20 9:43
294 1117 Harlan Van Blaricum M 73 4/8 M7074 Ann Arbor Track Club Dexter MI 62:29 10:04
295 1217 Mike Foster M 71 5/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 63:29 10:13
296 1339 Michel Bayard M 70 6/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 64:10 10:20
297 1265 Patrick Dwyer M 67 15/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Burien WA 64:28 10:23
298 1429 Tom Howes M 72 7/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 67:06 10:48
299 1426 Roger Daniels M 77 1/1 M7579 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 69:40 11:13
300 1216 Frank Fleetham M 70 8/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 81:55 13:11

 

Master’s Men 10K – Division 40 Plus
1. 66 Atlanta Track Club ( 35:40 2:58:19)
=================================================================
1 3 Chad Newton 44 5 34:55
2 5 Malcolm Campbell 42 7 35:02
3 14 Kristian Blaich 47 17 35:55
4 16 Alan Black 40 19 35:57
5 28 Valentin Alvarez 44 32 36:30
6 ( 30) Eric Stabb 45 34 36:36
7 ( 36) Matthew Whitis 45 43 37:06
8 ( 39) Steve Wilcox 43 46 37:19

2. 67 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 35:37 2:58:04)
=================================================================
1 2 John Howell 40 4 34:51
2 7 Ahrlin Bauman 40 9 35:07
3 11 Jeff Smith 40 13 35:41
4 20 Oscar Bauman 40 23 36:01
5 27 Everett Whiteside 43 31 36:24
6 ( 59) Dan Franek 48 71 38:05
7 ( 63) Robert Julian 45 76 38:16
8 ( 86) Timothy Vandervlugt 48 120 39:43
9 (120) Lawrence Merrifield 46 184 42:21

3. 130 Boston Athletic Association ( 36:27 3:02:14)
=================================================================
1 17 Harry Stants 40 20 35:59
2 19 Keven O’Neil 43 22 36:01
3 23 Peter Hammer 47 26 36:14
4 24 Christopher Magill 41 27 36:18
5 47 Pat Callahan 41 57 37:42
6 ( 58) Wayne Levy 48 69 38:02

4. 164 Run N Fun ( 36:54 3:04:28)
=================================================================
1 10 Kelly Mortenson 42 12 35:39
2 12 Gregory Hexum 42 15 35:47
3 37 Gregg Robertson 43 44 37:11
4 44 Jeffrey Renlund 46 52 37:35
5 61 Matthew Waite 45 74 38:16
6 ( 82) Patrick Billig 51 113 39:28
7 (118) Andrew Siegel 41 182 42:13

5. 170 Boulder Running Company/adidas ( 36:52 3:04:17)
=================================================================
1 6 Simon Gutierrez 47 8 35:06
2 22 Art Siemers 41 25 36:13
3 42 Cary Hitz 40 49 37:29
4 43 Mark Misch 41 50 37:30
5 57 Cody Hill 40 68 37:59
6 ( 81) Craig Greenslit 43 112 39:27

6. 176 West Valley Track Club ( 36:59 3:04:53)
=================================================================
1 15 Todd Rose 40 18 35:56
2 31 Jonah Backstrom 40 35 36:40
3 32 Mark McManus 40 37 36:43
4 45 Ivan Lieben 44 55 37:40
5 53 Mark Yuen 43 63 37:54
6 ( 62) Charles Mullane 44 75 38:16
7 ( 71) Joe Wehrheim 42 95 39:03
8 ( 76) Edward Randolph 44 103 39:14
9 (139) Jacob Michaels 46 252 47:35

7. 185 Club Northwest ( 37:06 3:05:30)
=================================================================
1 9 Sean Sundwall 40 11 35:36
2 26 Ben Sauvage 44 30 36:22
3 34 Jeff Hashimoto 42 40 36:58
4 38 David McCulloch 43 45 37:14
5 78 Keefer Whan 48 105 39:20
6 ( 88) Acy Roff 49 123 39:48
7 ( 95) David Cannon 57 135 40:08

8. 195 Cal Coast Track Club ( 37:08 3:05:37)
=================================================================
1 8 John Gardiner 41 10 35:30
2 25 Tony Torres 44 29 36:21
3 52 Frederick Herr 47 62 37:51
4 54 Everardo Silva 48 65 37:56
5 56 Robert Arsenault 48 67 37:59
6 ( 79) Jonathan May 45 108 39:25
7 ( 83) Oscar Lemus 41 115 39:31
8 (100) John Moss 44 146 40:24
9 (101) Mark Steyvers 43 147 40:24

9. 293 Seattle Running Club ( 38:06 3:10:29)
=================================================================
1 1 Ulrich Steidl 41 3 34:29
2 18 Gregory Crowther 40 21 35:59
3 77 Glen Weissman 44 104 39:19
4 94 Zachary Ames 42 134 40:07
5 103 Quoc Tran 44 152 40:35

10. 306 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 38:22 3:11:50)
=================================================================
1 13 Jaime Heilpern 43 16 35:49
2 49 Rene Sepulveda 48 59 37:44
3 50 Jim Sorensen 46 60 37:48
4 92 Erich Ackermann 45 131 40:04
5 102 Jamey Harris 42 148 40:25
6 (121) Jeff Hongo 48 185 42:21
7 (122) Roger Dix 46 188 42:32

11. 312 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc ( 38:28 3:12:19)
=================================================================
1 4 Sandu Rebenciuc 44 6 35:01
2 29 Kent Lemme 47 33 36:34
3 60 Joseph Lemay 47 72 38:13
4 105 Francis Burdett 48 158 40:46
5 114 Robert Landry 45 174 41:45

12. 333 Chattanooga Track Club ( 38:45 3:13:44)
=================================================================
1 41 John Sillery 41 48 37:26
2 46 Dean Thompson 48 56 37:41
3 70 Timothy Ensign 51 94 39:01
4 87 Michael Kirk 44 121 39:43
5 89 Ryan Shrum 46 126 39:53

13. 390 Phoenix Free Soles ( 39:18 3:16:28)
=================================================================
1 66 John Reich 44 85 38:36
2 67 Brett Bernacchi 41 86 38:37
3 69 Shane Carr 40 93 39:00
4 91 Jeff Stelnik 40 128 39:58
5 97 Ron Hyde 54 141 40:17
6 (107) Todd Barnes 50 161 41:10
7 (119) Robert Schafer 55 183 42:16
8 (126) Shaun Haley 45 195 42:48
9 (129) Carleton Jones 47 205 43:10

14. 409 Bowerman Athletic Club B ( 39:40 3:18:16)
=================================================================
1 55 Bret Kimple 45 66 37:58
2 72 Scott MacDonald 42 99 39:09
3 73 David Rees 46 100 39:10
4 93 Matthew Farley 45 132 40:05
5 116 David Engstrom 48 179 41:54
6 (138) Dave Ross 46 244 46:23
7 (145) David Harding 53 277 51:31

15. 433 NAC ( 39:49 3:19:05)
=================================================================
1 65 Jared Wilson 40 83 38:33
2 68 Bill Aronson 42 89 38:46
3 90 Scott Schmittel 46 127 39:57
4 99 Dan Sheil 40 143 40:20
5 111 Peter Heaver 47 170 41:29

16. 450 Spokane Distance Project ( 40:22 3:21:48)
=================================================================
1 21 Carl Combs 48 24 36:05
2 75 Royce Hogue 50 102 39:14
3 109 Christopher Goodwin 52 164 41:18
4 115 Thomas Fuchs 48 178 41:53
5 130 Troy Sloan 46 208 43:18

17. 451 Jamul Toads ( 40:37 3:23:03)
=================================================================
1 35 Timothy Gore 44 41 37:02
2 40 Todd Horton 44 47 37:22
3 117 Sean Stevenson 48 181 41:56
4 128 Will Cleves 52 201 43:04
5 131 Jorge Castro 45 212 43:39

18. 467 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 40:18 3:21:28)
=================================================================
1 64 James Howard 42 78 38:24
2 74 Dylan Mason 40 101 39:12
3 96 Monty Gregg 41 139 40:16
4 106 John Craft 41 159 40:46
5 127 Jeff Jones 46 197 42:50

19. 497 HFC Striders ( 40:47 3:23:52)
=================================================================
1 51 Jason Cakouros 48 61 37:51
2 98 Tom Vossen 40 142 40:19
3 110 Jimmy Fallon 53 168 41:21
4 113 Michael Norton 43 172 41:39
5 125 Will Parsley 51 194 42:42

20. 502 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 43:59 3:39:51)
=================================================================
1 33 Kirt Komocki 40 38 36:52
2 48 Mike Nier 49 58 37:43
3 133 Don Miller 43 215 43:48
4 142 Martin Gordon 53 266 49:02
5 146 Michael Reif 65 281 52:26

21. 537 Team GFR Salem ( 41:45 3:28:42)
=================================================================
1 84 Mark Robins 40 116 39:34
2 85 Donald Gallogly 46 117 39:37
3 108 Michael Tyler 46 162 41:15
4 123 Steven Kollars 54 189 42:32
5 137 Gordon Cully 49 238 45:44

22. 554 Guerilla Running ( 41:40 3:28:20)
=================================================================
1 80 Tom Stclair 47 111 39:27
2 104 Craig Dickson 46 154 40:37
3 112 John Johnson 45 171 41:31
4 124 Daniel Salazar 48 191 42:37
5 134 Van Stevens 43 217 44:08
6 (135) Paul Bliss 48 227 44:47
7 (143) Erik Heimann 42 271 50:05

23. 693 Jamul Toads B ( 47:31 3:57:31)
=================================================================
1 132 Bryan Wallbank 45 214 43:41
2 136 Mitchell Zinn 50 235 45:23
3 140 David Dunbar 64 259 48:10
4 141 Pete Chenard 43 263 48:51
5 144 Michael Bracken 43 276 51:26

 
Master’s Men 10K – Division 50 Plus
1. 38 Cal Coast Track Club ( 37:52 3:09:19)
=================================================================
1 1 Jeff Ambos 52 36 36:41
2 2 David Olds 52 39 36:56
3 4 Ken Ernst 52 54 37:39
4 11 Peter Magill 52 84 38:34
5 20 Kevin Broady 52 114 39:29
6 ( 41) Dan Arsenault 51 177 41:51

2. 50 Club Northwest ( 38:34 3:12:50)
=================================================================
1 6 Michael Smith 55 73 38:14
2 7 Joe Sheeran 56 77 38:20
3 8 John O’Hearn 51 79 38:26
4 12 Tony Young 51 88 38:43
5 17 Joe Bisignano 53 98 39:07
6 ( 22) Ray Prentice 54 124 39:49
7 ( 32) Paul Abdalla 52 150 40:31
8 ( 34) David White-Espin 52 156 40:40
9 ( 35) Charles Purnell 50 157 40:41

3. 86 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 39:13 3:16:04)
=================================================================
1 3 Alan Evans 50 51 37:32
2 16 David Bischoff 51 97 39:07
3 18 Joseph Mora 52 107 39:25
4 23 Mark Rybinski 58 125 39:51
5 26 John Van Kerkhove 51 136 40:09
6 ( 36) Dennis Kinney 53 163 41:17
7 ( 39) Charlie Andrews 56 169 41:24
8 ( 51) Gary Radford 57 209 43:21
9 ( 58) Keith Scott 51 224 44:29

4. 100 Playmakers Elite/New Balance ( 39:44 3:18:37)
=================================================================
1 10 Eric Stuber 50 82 38:32
2 13 Jd Pepper 50 91 38:54
3 15 Daniel Dixon 50 96 39:06
4 19 Ruben Henderson 52 110 39:26
5 43 Tim Lambrecht 51 192 42:39

5. 126 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 40:02 3:20:08)
=================================================================
1 5 Mike Blackmore 51 70 38:04
2 25 John Clifford 51 133 40:06
3 28 Patrick Wagner 52 138 40:14
4 30 Doug Winn 63 145 40:23
5 38 Eugenio Vidales 54 167 41:21
6 ( 47) Kevin Taylor 57 199 42:59
7 ( 52) Aaron Lance 52 210 43:22
8 ( 54) Daniel Kearns 54 213 43:39

6. 140 San Diego Track Club ( 40:19 3:21:33)
=================================================================
1 14 Dick Robinson 51 92 38:55
2 24 Adam Weiner 54 130 40:01
3 29 Bruce Boettner 53 140 40:17
4 33 Jim Walsh 53 151 40:33
5 40 Patrick Lanoiselee 50 175 41:47
6 ( 60) Gregory Wagner 58 226 44:40

7. 209 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 42:33 3:32:44)
=================================================================
1 9 Mark Reeder 54 80 38:29
2 37 E J Hrynowski 51 166 41:20
3 42 Andrew Gordon 51 190 42:33
4 57 Peter Lagoy 54 219 44:24
5 64 John Barbour 59 241 45:58

8. 227 Atlanta Track Club ( 43:04 3:35:20)
=================================================================
1 21 Ken Youngers 57 122 39:48
2 44 Nathan Skipper 50 193 42:40
3 46 Carl Nordhielm 51 198 42:57
4 49 Jeff Haertel 51 203 43:08
5 67 Chris Horton 50 247 46:47
6 ( 75) Alfie Cronin 57 284 53:29

9. 240 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 43:02 3:35:06)
=================================================================
1 31 Daniel Feder 50 149 40:29
2 45 Armando Siqueiros 54 196 42:49
3 48 Thomas Cushman 60 200 43:00
4 55 Jeff Shaver 53 216 43:56
5 61 Steve Boaz 56 230 44:52
6 ( 66) Kevin Searls 55 245 46:26

10. 267 Club Northwest B ( 44:58 3:44:46)
=================================================================
1 27 Bob Brennand 52 137 40:10
2 50 Ian Brown 51 207 43:17
3 56 Craig Kenworthy 51 218 44:13
4 62 Ed Haywood 52 232 45:13
5 72 Bruce Overstreet 52 278 51:53

11. 328 Seattle Running Club ( 48:00 3:59:56)
=================================================================
1 53 Cliff Richards 52 211 43:31
2 59 Kent Sizer 58 225 44:32
3 69 Mark Drangsholt 56 249 46:56
4 73 Win Van Pelt 56 279 51:59
5 74 Glen Mangiantini 56 282 52:58

12. 337 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 47:10 3:55:48)
=================================================================
1 63 Dave Webster 59 233 45:15
2 65 Ron Deems 56 243 46:19
3 68 Glenn Miller 53 248 46:47
4 70 Scott Abrams 57 256 48:02
5 71 Patrick McMurtry 54 267 49:25

 

Master’s Men 10K – Division 60 Plus
1. 27 Ann Arbor Track Club ( 45:26 3:47:08)
=================================================================
1 2 John Tarkowski 61 220 44:24
2 3 Lloyd Hansen 65 222 44:27
3 4 Terry McCluskey 65 229 44:49
4 6 Wally Hayes 62 234 45:20
5 12 Doug Goodhue 71 258 48:08
6 ( 15) Dave Minier 64 265 48:58
7 ( 25) Mitchell Garner 64 291 58:37
8 ( 26) Harlan Van Blaricum 73 294 1:02:29

2. 48 Atlanta Track Club ( 46:31 3:52:31)
=================================================================
1 5 Kirk Larson 62 231 45:02
2 9 Jerry Learned 65 240 45:50
3 10 Mike Wien 62 242 46:19
4 11 Bob Dalton 60 251 47:05
5 13 Larry Lioy 64 260 48:15
6 ( 18) Wes Wessely 65 274 51:07
7 ( 21) Vasan Neovakul 63 285 55:03
8 ( 23) Sam Benedict 66 289 57:54

3. 49 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 46:49 3:54:03)
=================================================================
1 1 Tim McMullen 60 202 43:05
2 7 Bruce Wilkins 60 236 45:39
3 8 Ron Blackmore 60 239 45:46
4 16 David Bowen 61 269 49:36
5 17 Jim May 67 270 49:57
6 ( 19) Thomas Lamme 66 280 51:59

4. 107 Eastside Runners ( 56:11 4:40:51)
=================================================================
1 14 Craig Andersen 66 261 48:38
2 20 William Waters 63 283 53:08
3 22 Bennett White 65 288 56:40
4 24 Osamu Yamamoto 63 290 57:57
5 27 Patrick Dwyer 67 297 1:04:28

 

Master’s Men 10K – Division 70 Plus
1. 6 Central Oregon Running Klub (1:04:55 3:14:45)
=================================================================
1 1 Mike Foster 71 295 1:03:29
2 2 Michel Bayard 70 296 1:04:10
3 3 Tom Howes 72 298 1:07:06
4 ( 4) Roger Daniels 77 299 1:09:40
5 ( 5) Frank Fleetham 70 300 1:21:55

 

WEEKLY RUNS
Connect with other runners
Go Run
Join The Klub
Sign up today
Join CORK